Webhelp BCRs (Processor and Controller) – Privacy Policy

1 – Webhelp BCRs / Global Privacy Policy (Controller & Processor)

Webhelp BCRs - Controller - Download document hereWebhelp BCRs - Processor - Download document here

At Webhelp, we believe that protecting Personal Data is not only a matter of security or compliance with a particular legal framework. It is a matter of individual and organisational commitment. Webhelp standards are when processing personal data are described in our Binding Corporate Rules (“BCRs”) which also constitutes Webhelp Global Privacy Policy. Through these BCRs Webhelp intends to share and specify the detail and the principles applicable to all Webhelp Entities and provide certain group-wide standards allowing the implementation of the BCRs

Note that in the course of its activities, Webhelp may process the Personal Data on its own behalf (i.e., as Controller) or on behalf of its Clients (i.e., as Processor). Hence, Webhelp have adopted both BCRs for Processor activities and BCRs for Controller activities. Whatever our role (Controller or Processor), Webhelp committed to implement appropriate technical, physical and administrative measures and controls. Such controls shall ensure that the whole organisation is Processing Personal Data in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016-679 (“GDPR”) and in a consistent manner, disregarding the nature and/or place of Processing.

 

2 – Regional / Local specific Privacy Policy

For specific Region, the additional Privacy Policies available below shall supplement Webhelp BCRs / Global Privacy Policy.
Furthermore, Webhelp may make available specific, local or sectorial policies.

As the BCRs aim at ensuring an adequate and consistent approach throughout the entire Webhelp organisation regarding Personal Data Processing, exceptions which could result from applicable legislations are not reflected in this BCRs.

Privacy Policy AmericasWebhelp SA PAIA ManualCIFAS Initial Notification

3 -Webhelp additional Privacy Policies

Webhelp Recruitment Privacy PolicyWebsite Privacy Policy

4 – Make a Privacy Request

Make a privacy request here